Ceremony dates and times

Six ceremonies over three days, hundreds of diplomas and certificates conferred and a lot of happy grads!

To find your ceremony date and time please enter your program name below.

Students graduating from the School of Continuing Education, your ceremony will take place on Monday, June 10 at 6:30 p.m.

If you are not able to find your program name, please contact convocation@durhamcollege.ca

Please note: the School of Business, IT & Management convocation has been divided over two ceremonies this year.

Program name Day Time
9-1-1 Emergency and Call Centre Communications Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Addictions and Mental Health Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Advanced Law Enforcement and Investigations Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Advertising and Marketing Communications Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Animal Care Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Animation - Digital Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Animation - Digital Production Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Architectural Technician Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Architectural Technology Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Biotechnology - Advanced Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Broadcasting - Radio and Contemporary Media Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Building Construction Technician Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Business - Accounting Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business - Accounting - UOIT Transfer Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business - Entrepreneurship and Small Business Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business - Entrepreneurship and Small Business - UOIT Transfer Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business - Finance Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business - Human Resources Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business - Human Resources - UOIT Transfer Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business - Marketing Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business - Marketing - UOIT Transfer Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business - Supply Chain and Operations Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business - Supply Chain and Operations - UOIT Transfer Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business Administration - Accounting Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business Administration - Finance Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business Administration - Human Resources  Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business Administration - Marketing Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business Administration - Materials and Operations Management Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Business Fundamentals Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Chemical Engineering Technology Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Chemical Laboratory Technician Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Chemical Laboratory Technology - Pharmaceutical and Food Science Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Community Integration through Co-operative Education Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Community Services and Child Studies Foundations Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Computer Foundations Wednesday, June 12 2:30 p.m.
Computer Programmer Wednesday, June 12 2:30 p.m.
Computer Programmer Analyst Wednesday, June 12 2:30 p.m.
Computer Systems Technician Wednesday, June 12 2:30 p.m.
Computer Systems Technician - UOIT Transfer Wednesday, June 12 2:30 p.m.
Computer Systems Technology Wednesday, June 12 2:30 p.m.
Contemporary Web Design Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Court Support Services Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Crane Operation, Rigging and Construction Techniques Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Culinary Management Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Culinary Skills Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Data Analytics for Business Decision Making Wednesday, June 12 2:30 p.m.
Dental Assisting
(Levels I and II)
Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Dental Hygiene Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Dental Reception and Administration Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Developmental Services Worker Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Early Childhood Education Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Electrical Engineering Technician Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Electrical Techniques Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Electrician - Construction and Maintenance Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Electrician C&M Level 3 Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology
Industrial Automation and Robotics - Mechtronics
Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Electronics Engineering Technician Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Electronics Engineering Technology Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Emergency Services Fundamentals Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Environmental Technology Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Fine Arts - Advanced Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Fire and Life Safety Systems Technician Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Fitness and Health Promotion Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Food and Farming Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Foundations in Art and Design Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Game Development Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Gas Technician 2 Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
General Arts and Science (certificate) Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Graphic Design Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Techniques Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Horticulture Technician Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Hospitality - Hotel and Restaurant Operations Management Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Hospitality Skills Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Human Resource Management Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Industrial Mech Millwright L3 Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Information Systems Security - Computers and Networking Wednesday, June 12 2:30 p.m.
Interactive Media Design Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
International Business Management Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Journalism - Mass Media Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Law Clerk Advanced Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Library and Information Technician Wednesday, June 12 2:30 p.m.
Mechanical Engineering Technician Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Mechanical Engineering Technician - Non Destructive Evaluation Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Mechanical Engineering Technology Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Mechanical Technician - Elevating Devices Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Mechanical Technician - Millwright Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Media Fundamentals Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Mediation/Alternative Dispute Resolution Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Mobile Crane Operator (Branch 1) Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Motive Power Technician - Service and Management Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Music Business Administration Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Music Business Management Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Occupational Therapist Assistant and Physiotherapist Assistant Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Office Administration Wednesday, June 12 2:30 p.m.
Office Administration - Executive Wednesday, June 12 2:30 p.m.
Office Administration - Health Services Wednesday, June 12 2:30 p.m.
Office Administration - Legal Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Office Administration - Real Estate Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Paralegal (diploma) Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Paralegal (graduate certificate) Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Paramedic Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Personal Support Worker Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Pharmaceutical and Food Science Technology Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Photography Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Plumber Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Police Foundations Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Power Engineering Techniques - Fourth Class Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Practical Nursing Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Advanced Diplomas and Degrees Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Certificates and Diplomas Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Project Management Wednesday, June 12 2:30 p.m.
Protection, Security and Investigation Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Recreation and Leisure Services Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Registered Nurse - Critical Care Nursing Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Social Service Worker Tuesday, June 11 2:30 p.m.
Special Events Management Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Sport Administration Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Sport Business Management Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Sport Management Wednesday, June 12 10 a.m.
Trades Fundamentals Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Victimology Tuesday, June 11 6:30 p.m.
Video Production Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.
Water Quality Technician Monday, June 10 6:30 p.m.
Welding Engineering Technician Tuesday, June 11 10 a.m.